赌博澳门网站大全

 时间:2018-05-17 13:48:41 贡献者:李俊青66

导读:中考英语试题名词专题练习 一.选择题(共 30 小题) 1.(2016? 昆 明 )Each couple in China can have two_____from January 1st , 2016( A.boy B.girl C.children D.child 2.(2016?重庆)It's sports time.Most ________ students in Class 1are

中考英语名词考点试题汇总
中考英语名词考点试题汇总

中考英语试题名词专题练习 一.选择题(共 30 小题) 1.(2016? 昆 明 )Each couple in China can have two_____from January 1st , 2016( A.boy B.girl C.children D.child 2.(2016?重庆)It's sports time.Most ________ students in Class 1are playing football on the playground.( ) A.boy B.boys C.boy's D.boys' ) A.woman B.women C.woman's ) A.city B.cities)3.(2016?绥化)Our school has fifty﹣six teachers.(4.(2016?宜宾)Yibin is one of the most beautiful ____in Sichuan.( C.citys5.(2016?南宁)These _______ in beautiful dresses will have a party this evening.( A.man B.men C.woman D.women 6.(2016?绥化) room is big and nice.( ) A.Kate's and Jane's B.Kate's and Jane)C.Kate and Jane's 7.(2016?x 疆)This is bedroom.It's tidy and nice.( Lucy's C.Lily's and Lucy D.Lily and Lucy)A.Lily's and Lucy's B.Lily and8.(2016?安顺)There'll be a ________meeting next week,and my parents will ______come for it.( ) A.parents';all B.parents';both C.parent's;all D.parent's;both9.(2016?东营)﹣Are you sure this is a photo _______,the famous comedy actress? ﹣It surprised you,didn't it?But she was once really thin.( ) A.Jia Ling B.Jia Ling's C.of Jia Ling D.of Jia Ling's 10.(2016?黑龙江)The Belt and Road Initiative (一带一路倡议)will help China improve with those related countries,especially Pakistan.( ) A.relationship B.agreement C.environment 11.(2016?重庆)﹣﹣﹣It's hot today.Have some ________,please. ﹣﹣﹣No,thanks.I'm not thirsty at all.( ) A.water B.potatoes C.bread D.cakes 12.(2016?绵阳)He was born in Germany,but he has made China his ______.( ) A.family B.address C.house D.home 13.(2016?重庆)It's cold today.Take your______ with you when you go out.( ) A.knife B.coat C.brush D.key 14.(2016?福州)﹣Who is the person you admire the most? ﹣Qian Xuesen,the Father of China's Missiles.He is the ______ of China.( )

A.leader B.pride C.voice 15.(2016?达州)﹣﹣﹣Why did Lucy look unhappy? ﹣﹣﹣Because she was so careless that she made many spelling____in her homework.( ) A.friends B.plans C.decisions D.mistakes 16.(2016?江西)Some old people need a _______ because they feel lonely.( A.gift B.stick C.pet D.watch )17.(2016?滨州)﹣Do you know about the scientist Tu Youyou? ﹣Yes,she won the 2015 Nobel Prize in medicine because of her great.( A.surprise B.achievement C.education D.satisfaction 18.(2016?青岛)Nancy took her temperature and found she had a ______.( A.cough B.toothache C.cold D.fever ))19.(2016?苏州)Steve Jobs was full of﹣always coming up with new ideas which led to great changes in society.( ) A.instruction B.invitation C.introduction D.invention 20.(2016?广东)The broken ______may cut into your hand if you touch it,you should be careful.( ) A.glass B.glasses C.candle D.candles 21.(2016?深圳)﹣Mr.White,could you give me someadvice?I have trouble in learning English. ﹣Sure.First,you should be confident and never give up.Second,…( C.instructions )A.introductions B.suggestions22.(2016?自贡)﹣﹣﹣How can I get some_____about the 2016 Olympic Games? ﹣﹣Why not search the Internet?( ) A.information B.experience C.practice 23.(2016?温州)When an earthquake happens,I think the most important safety _____ is to keep calm( ) A.rule B.doubt C.condition D.problem 24.(2016?孝感)﹣Mom,I will eat less fast food this year,believe me. ﹣If you make a ________,you must keep it.( ) A.joke B.noise C.mistake D.promise 25.(2016?武汉)﹣﹣﹣Look,the boss is very angry with Alex. ﹣﹣﹣Well,he came late again.But that's no______ to shout at him.( A.problem B.lesson C.excuse D.Reason 26.(2016?湖北)﹣﹣﹣Look!So many colorful bicycles in two lines over there. ﹣﹣﹣They're for public.This ______ of green smart traffic is everywhere in)

Xiangyang city.( ) A.number B.pair C.kind D.piece 27.(2016?东营)﹣Why do people never cut up the _______________ on their birthdays? ﹣Because they are a symbol of long life.( ) A.eggs B.cakes C.noodles D.dumplings 28.(2016?德州)Bill will be a/an ___________ to interview the football players in the coming Rio 2016 Olympics.( ) A.guest B.reporter C.tourist D.engineer 29.(2016?山西)During the next few days,I decide to have a good _______ by taking a walk or seeing a movie.I really need to relax.( A.meal B.sleep C.rest )30.(2016?河南)﹣﹣Are you going out with Jade tonight? ﹣﹣That's my.Mind your own!( ) A.offer B.business C.question D.chance 中考英语试题名词专题练习答案 一.选择题(共 30 小题) 1.(2016?昆明)Each couple in China can have two_____from January 1st,2016( A.boy B.girl C.children D.child)【分析】从 2016 年 1 月 1 日起,中国的每对夫妻可以有两个孩子. 【解答】答案:C 根据此空前的 two,可知此处需要可数名词的复数形式.boy、girl、child 都是单数形 式.children 为 child 的复数形式.故选 C. 【点评】本题考查可数名词的复数.可数名词变复数时一般在词尾加 s.但是也有特殊情况. 如 child 的复 数就是 children. 2.(2016?重庆)It's sports time.Most ________ students in Class 1are playing football on the playground.( ) A.boy B.boys C.boy's D.boys' 【分析】现在是运动时间.一班的大部分男生在操场上踢足球. 【解答】答案:A 根据句子结构可知该空处在句中作定语修饰名词 students,选项中 是名词 boy 的 各种形式,有其复数形式和单复数的名词所有格形式,根据名词作定语常用单数形式,且 不随后面的 名词的数而发生改变(man、woman 除外),故填 boy 的单数形式即可,故选 A. 【点评】本题考查了名词作定语的形式,根据名词作定语常用单数形式,结合选项即可选 出正确答案.

3.(2016?绥化)Our school has fifty﹣six teachers.( A.woman B.women C.woman's)【分析】我们学校有五十六名女教师 【解答】答案:B.根据语境 teachers 是复数,因为 woman 修饰名词是必须和它修饰的名 词保持数的一 致,故 woman 也应为复数 women,所以答案为 B. 【点评】本题考查可数名词的单复数,考生可根据语境作答. 4.(2016?宜宾)Yibin is one of the most beautiful ____in Sichuan.( A.city B.cities C.citys)【分析】在四川,宜宾是最美丽的城市之一. 【解答】答案:B 根据"one of the most beautiful…"可知本句是最高级的句子,表示宜宾 是最美丽 的城市之一.one of 后应用名词的复数形式.city 为可数名词,且是以辅音+y 结尾的单词,故 变复数时 应该把 y 变为 i 加 es.故其复数形式为 cities.故选 B. 【点评】本题考查名词的复数形式.首先找到 one of 是做题的关键,只有在复数之中才能 挑出之一.其 次要能正确写出单词的复数形式. 5.(2016?南宁)These _______ in beautiful dresses will have a party this evening.( A.man B.men C.woman D.women 【分析】这些穿漂亮裙子的女人今天晚上要参加一个晚会. 【解答】答案:D 根据语境 these(这些)可知本空应填复数形式,故可排除 A,C.根据语境 in beautiful dresses(穿漂亮裙子)可知应是女人,故可排除答案 B,因此本题答案为 D. 【点评】本题考查具体语境中名词的单复数的应用,在理解句意的基础上可正确作答. 6.(2016?绥化) room is big and nice.( ) A.Kate's and Jane's B.Kate's and Jane C.Kate and Jane's 【分析】凯特与简的房间又大又漂亮. 【解答】答案:C 根据 room 为单数形式,及 is 知凯特与简共用一个房间,根据名词 所有格用法, 表示两者共同拥有只在最后一个人后加's,故应为 Kate and Jane's,故选 C. 【点评】此题考查名词所有格的用法,考生需注意仔细审题,其中 room 是完成该题的关 键. 7.(2016?x 疆)This is bedroom.It's tidy and nice.( ) A.Lily's and Lucy's B.Lily and Lucy's C.Lily's and Lucy D.Lily and Lucy 【分析】这是 Lily 和 Lucy 的卧室,它又整洁又漂亮.)

【解答】答案:B It'sLily's and Lucy's 指两个分别有的,Lily and Lucy's 指两人共有的;根据tidy and nice.可知这是一个卧室,是单数,所以应该是两人共有的,故选 B. 【点评】本题考查名词所有格,先弄清所有格的用法,再根据情景选择正确答案. 8.(2016?安顺)There'll be a ________meeting next week,and my parents will ______come for it.( ) A.parents';all B.parents';bothC.parent's;all D.parent's;both【分析】下星期将有一个家长会,我的父母都会来参加的. 【解答】答案:B.由于 parent(父母)是一个复数名词,其所有格应为 parents'根据语境 my parents(我 的父母亲)是两个人,第二空处应填 both(两者都).故答案为:B. 【点评】本题考查名词的所有格,考生需结合语境才能正确作答. 9.(2016?东营)﹣Are you sure this is a photo _______,the famous comedy actress? ﹣It surprised you,didn't it?But she was once really thin.( ) A.Jia Ling B.Jia Ling's C.of Jia Ling D.of Jia Ling's 【分析】﹣你确定这是著名的喜剧演员贾玲的照片吗? 是她曾经真得 很瘦. 【解答】答案:C 所有格 ﹣它让你吃惊了,不是吗?但a photo of sb.=sb's photo 某人的照片;of…的,'s 也表示"…的",是形式,故选 C. 【点评】本题考查名词所有格,注意所有格的表达方 根据其形式选择正确答案. 10.(2016?黑龙江)The Belt and Road Initiative (一带一路倡议)will help China improve with those related countries,especially Pakistan.( ) A.relationship B.agreement C.environment 【分析】一带一路倡议将帮助中国改善与那些(沿线)相关国家的关系,尤其是巴基斯坦. 【解答】答案:A;relationship 关系; 联系;agreement 协定,协议;environment 环境,外界; 根据常识 , 一带一路倡议将会加强与沿线国家的关系;故根据句中信息 The Belt and Road Initiative (一带一 路倡议) will help China improve…with those related countries,especially Pakistan,推测 该句句意:带一路倡议将帮助中国改善与那些(沿线)相关的国家的关系,尤其是巴基斯坦. 故选 A. 【点评】 细读所提供的选项, 认真分析它们的不同含义, 然后在理解句意把握语境的基础上,

选择正 确的答案. 11.(2016?重庆)﹣﹣﹣It's hot today.Have some ________,please. ﹣﹣﹣No,thanks.I'm not thirsty at all.( ) A.water B.potatoes C.bread D.cakes 【分析】﹣﹣﹣今天天气很热.请喝些水吧. ﹣﹣﹣不,谢谢.我一点也不渴. 【解答】答案:A 根据选项的意思 water"水";potato"土豆";bread"面包";cake"蛋糕", 结合答语 No,thanks.I'm not thirsty at all"不,谢谢.我一点也不渴."可推知在上文中对方让他喝点东 西 故选 A 【点评】首先根据语境,细读选项中四个名词的不同含义,然后通过题干中的已供信息, 捕捉到解题 线索即可选出正确答案. 12.(2016?绵阳)He was born in Germany,but he has made China his ______.()A.family B.address C.house D.home 【分析】他出生在德国,但是他已经把中国当做他的家. 【解答】答案:D family 家庭,家人;address 地址;house 房子;home 家.根据"made China… "可知这是 短语 make sth sth(把某物看成某物).可知他只能把中国看成他的家.故选 D. 【点评】本题考查名词的词义辨析.四个词的侧重点不同.本题考查抽象意义的"家",注意 与"家人"和" 房子"的区别. 13.(2016?重庆)It's cold today.Take your______ with you when you go out.( ) A.knife B.coat C.brush D.key 【分析】今天天气很冷.当你外出时带上你的外套. 【解答】答案:B 根据 It's cold today 可知,今天很冷,出门要带上外套;又知 knife 意为" 小 刀";coat 意为"外套,上衣";brush 意为"刷子";key 意为"钥匙".所以此处应用 coat.故选 B. 【点评】 此题考查名词词义辨析.做题时, 找准关键句判断所缺意思, 再分析各选项含义, 筛选出答案 . 14.(2016?福州)﹣Who is the person you admire the most? China's Missiles.He is the ______ of China.( A.leader B.pride C.voice ) ﹣Qian Xuesen,the Father of

【分析】﹣你最崇拜的人是谁? ﹣中国导弹之父钱学森,他是中国的骄傲. 【解答】答案:B;leader 领导者;pride 骄傲;voice 嗓音;根据句中信息﹣Qian Xuesen,the Father of China's Missiles 推知后面额句意:他是中国的骄傲;故选 B. 【点评】比较和分析三个选项的不用含义及其用法是解答该题的关键;还要根据句中信息 正确推测该句 句意,进而作出解答.

 
 

微信扫一扫 关注一点知道
微信提问题 答案马上自动回复